Skip County Header
Alameda County, CA, acgov.org

Elected Officials

English  •   中文  •   Español  •   Tagalog  •   Tiếng Việt

Disclaimer: This list is subject to change.

Federal Offices

Office Office Holder Term  
President Donald J. Trump (Republican) 2016-2020   Web Site
Vice President Mike Pence (Republican) 2016-2020   Web Site
U.S. Senator Dianne Feinstein (Democratic) 2012-2018   Web Site
U.S. Senator Kamala Harris (Democratic) 2016-2022   Web Site

Return to top

U.S Congressional Offices

Office Office Holder Term  
U.S. Representative 13th District Barbara Lee (Democratic) 2016-2018   Web Site
U.S. Representative 15th District Eric Swalwell (Democratic) 2016-2018   Web Site
U.S. Representative 17th District Ro Khanna (Democratic) 2016-2018   Web Site

Return to top

State Offices

Office Office Holder Term  
Governor Edmund G. Brown Jr. (Democratic) 2014-2018   Web Site
Lieutenant Governor Gavin Newsom (Democratic) 2014-2018   Web Site
Secretary Of State Alex Padilla (Democratic) 2014-2018   Web Site
Controller Betty T. Yee (Democratic) 2014-2018   Web Site
Treasurer John Chiang (Democratic) 2014-2018   Web Site
Attorney General Xavier Becerra (Democratic) Pending   Web Site
Insurance Commissioner Dave Jones (Democratic) 2014-2018   Web Site
Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Torlakson (Democratic) 2014-2018   Web Site
Board of Equalization, District Two Fiona Ma (Democratic) 2014-2018   Web Site
State Senator, 7th District Steve Glazer (Democratic) 2016-2020   Web Site
State Senator, 9th District Nancy Skinner (Democratic) 2016-2020   Web Site
State Senator, 10th District Bob Wieckowski (Democratic) 2014-2018   Web Site
State Assembly, 15th District Tony Thurmond (Democratic) 2016-2018   Web Site
State Assembly, 16th District Catharine Baker (Republican) 2016-2018   Web Site
State Assembly, 18th District Rob Bonta (Democratic) 2016-2018   Web Site
State Assembly, 20th District Bill Quirk (Democratic) 2016-2018   Web Site
State Assembly, 25th District Kansen Chu (Democratic) 2016-2018   Web Site

Return to top

County Offices

Office Office Holder Term  
Board of Supervisors, 1st District Scott Haggerty 2016-2020   Web Site
Board of Supervisors, 2nd District Richard Valle 2014-2018   Web Site
Board of Supervisors, 3rd District Wilma Chan 2014-2018   Web Site
Board of Supervisors, 4th District Nate Miley 2016-2020   Web Site
Board of Supervisors, 5th District Keith Carson 2016-2020   Web Site
Assessor Ron Thomsen 2014-2018   Web Site
Auditor/Controller Steve Manning 2014-2018   Web Site
District Attorney Nancy E. O'Malley 2014-2018   Web Site
Sheriff/Coroner Gregory J. Ahern 2014-2018   Web Site
Treasurer/Tax Collector Donald R. White 2014-2018   Web Site
Superintendent of Schools Karen Monroe 2014-2018   Web Site

Return to top

City Offices

Office Office Holder Term  
Alameda
Mayor Trish Herrera Spencer 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Frank Matarrese 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Jim Oddie 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Malia (Mary) Vella 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Marilyn Ezzy Ashcraft 2016-2020   Web Site
Auditor Kevin Kearney 2016-2020   Web Site
Treasurer Kevin Kennedy 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Albany
Councilmember Peggy McQuaid 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Rochelle Nason 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Peter Maass 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Michael Barnes 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Nick Pilch 2016-2020   Web Site
Treasurer Kim Denton 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Berkeley
Mayor Jesse Arreguín 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District 1 Linda Maio 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, District 2 Cheryl Davila 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District 3 Ben Bartlett 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District 4 Vacant 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, District 5 Sophie Hahn 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District 6 Susan Wengraf 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District 7 Kriss Worthington 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, District 8 Lori Droste 2014-2018   Web Site
City Auditor Ann-Marie Hogan 2014-2018   Web Site
Rent Board Member James Chang 2014-2018   Web Site
Rent Board Member Jesse Townley 2014-2018   Web Site
Rent Board Member John Selawsky 2014-2016   Web Site
Rent Board Member Paola Laverde 2014-2018   Web Site
Rent Board Member Katherine Harr 2014-2018   Web Site
Rent Board Member Igor Tregub 2016-2020   Web Site
Rent Board Member Leah Simon-Weisberg 2016-2020   Web Site
Rent Board Member Alejandro Soto-Vigil 2016-2020   Web Site
Rent Board Member Christina Murphy 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Dublin
Mayor David Haubert 2016-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Don Biddle 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Abe Gupta 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Melissa Hernadez Strah 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Arun Goel 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Emeryville
Mayor Scott Donahue 2016-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Dianne Martinez 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember John J. Bauters 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Ally Medina 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Christian Patz 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Fremont
Mayor Lily Mei 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Rick Jones 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Vacant 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Raj Salwan 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Vinnie Bacon 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Hayward
Mayor Barbara Halliday 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Marvin Peixoto 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Sara Lamnin 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Elisa Márquez 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Francisco Zermeño 2012-2016   Web Site
Councilmember Mark Salinas 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Al Mendall 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Livermore
Mayor John Marchand 2016-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Bob Woerner 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Steven Spedowfski 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Bob Coomber 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Robert W. Carling 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Newark
Mayor Alan L. Nagy 2016-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Mike Bucci 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Michael K. Hannon 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Maria "Sucy" Collazo 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Luis L. Freitas 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Oakland
Mayor Libby Schaaf 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, At Large Rebecca Kaplan 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District No. 1 Dan Kalb 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District No. 2 Abel J. Guillen 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, District No. 3 Lynette Gibson McElhaney 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District No. 4 Annie Campbell Washington 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, District No. 5 Noel Gallo 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District No. 6 Desley Brooks 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, District No. 7 Larry Reid 2016-2020   Web Site
City Auditor Brenda D. Roberts 2014-2018   Web Site
City Attorney Barbara Parker 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Piedmont
Mayor Jeff Wieler 2016-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Teddy Gray King 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Tim Rood 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Robert McBain 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Jennifer Cavenaugh 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Pleasanton
Mayor Jerry Thorne 2016-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Kathy Narum 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Arne Olson 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Karla Brown 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Jerry Pentin 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
San Leandro
Mayor Pauline Russo Cutter 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, District 1 Deborah Cox 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, District 3 Lee Thomas 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, District 2 Ed Hernandez 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District 4 Benny Lee 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember, District 5 Corina Lopez 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember, District 6 Pete Ballew 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Union City
Mayor Carol Dutra-Vernaci 2016-2020   Web Site
Councilmember Emily Duncan 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Pat Gacoscos 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Lorrin Ellis 2014-2018   Web Site
Councilmember Gary Singh 2016-2020   Web Site

Return to top

Special Districts

Office Office Holder Term  
Alameda - Contra Costa Transit District
Director, At-large Joel B. Young 2014-2018   Web Site
Director, At-large H. E. Christian Peeples 2016-2020   Web Site
Director, Ward 1 Joe Wallace 2016-2020   Web Site
Director, Ward 2 Greg Harper 2016-2020   Web Site
Director, Ward 3 Elsa Ortiz 2014-2018   Web Site
Director, Ward 4 Mark Williams 2014-2018   Web Site
Director, Ward 5 Jeff Davis 2014-2018   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Alameda County Water District
District Director Paul Sethy 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Judy C. Huang 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Aziz Akbari 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director John H. Weed 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director James G. Gunther 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Bay Area Rapid Transit District (BART)
Director, District 3 Rebecca Saltzman 2016-2020   Web Site
Director, District 4 Robert Raburn 2014-2018   Web Site
Director, District 5 John McPartland 2016-2020   Web Site
Director, District 6 Thomas Blalock 2014-2018   Web Site
Director, District 7 Lateefah Simon 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Byron-Bethany Irrigation District
Director Russel Kagehiro 2014-2018   Web Site
Director Felix Musco 2014-2018   Web Site
Director Mark Maggiore 2014-2018   Web Site
Director Timothy Maggiore 2014-2018   Web Site
Director Charles Tuso 2014-2018   Web Site
Director Jeff Brown 2014-2018   Web Site
Director Larry J. Enos, Jr. 2014-2018   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Castro Valley Sanitary District
District Director Ralph Johnson 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Melody Appleton 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Timothy McGowan 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Daniel M. Akagi 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Dave Sadoff 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Dublin San Ramon Services District
District Director Georgean Vonheeder-Leopold 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director D. L. (Pat) Howard 2016-2018   Web Site
District Director Edward Duarte 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Richard Halket 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Madelyne (Maddi) Misheloff 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
East Bay Municipal Utility District
Director, Ward 3 Marguerite Young 2014-2018   Web Site
Director, Ward 4 Andy Katz 2014-2018   Web Site
Director, Ward 5 Doug Linney 2016-2020   Web Site
Director, Ward 6 William B. Patterson 2016-2020   Web Site
Director, Ward 7 Frank Mellon 2014-2018   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
East Bay Regional Park District
Director, Ward 1 Whitney Dotson 2016-2020   Web Site
Director, Ward 2 Dee Rosario 2016-2020   Web Site
Director, Ward 3 Dennis Waespi 2014-2018   Web Site
Director, Ward 4 Ellen M. Corbett 2016-2020   Web Site
Director, Ward 5 Ayn Wieskamp 2014-2018   Web Site
Director, Ward 6 Beverly Lane 2014-2018   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Eden Township Healthcare District
District Director Lester Friedman 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Roxann Lewis 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Thomas Lorentzen 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Megan Alise Lynch 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Charles Gilcrest 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Fairview Fire Protection District
District Director Leslie West 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Michael Justice 2016-2018   Web Site
District Director Mark McDaniel 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Melissa Dimic 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Sarah Choi 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Hayward Area Recreation and Park District
District Director Carol A. Pereira 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Paul W. Hodges, Jr. 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Rick J. Hatcher 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Minane Jameson 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Louis M. Andrade 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Livermore Area Recreation and Park District
District Director Maryalice Faltings 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director David Furst 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Philip G. Pierpoint 2016-2018   Web Site
District Director Jan Palajac 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Beth Wilson 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Union Sanitary District
District Director, Ward 1 Manny Fernandez 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director, Ward 2 Pat Kite 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director, Ward 3 Tom Handley 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director, Ward 3 Jennifer Toy 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director, Ward 3 Anjali Lathi 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Zone 7 Water Agency
District Director Bill Stevens 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Sarah Palmer 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Jim McGrail 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director John Greci 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Dick Quigley 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Angela Ramirez Holmes 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Sandy Figuers 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Oro Loma Sanitary District
District Director Timothy P. Becker 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Shelia Young 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Rita Duncan 2016-2018   Web Site
District Director Dan Walters 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Roland J. Dias 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Washington Township Healthcare District
District Director Jacob Eapen 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Bernard Stewart 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Michael J. Wallace 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director William F. Nicholson 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Patricia Danielson 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
City of Alameda Healthcare District
District Director Robert Deutsch 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Jim Meyers 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Tracy Jensen 2014-2018   Web Site
District Director Michael Williams 2016-2020   Web Site
District Director Kathryn Sáenz Duke 2016-2020   Web Site

Return to top

School Districts

Office Office Holder Term  
Alameda Unified School District
Governing Board Member Solana Henneberry 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Gary K. Lym 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Ardella Dailey 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Jennifer Williams 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Gray Harris 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Albany Board of Education
Governing Board Member Paul Black 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Charles Blanchard 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Ross Stapleton-Gray 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Jacob Clark 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Kim Trutane 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Berkeley Unified School District
Governing Board Member Karen Hemphill 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Ty Alper 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Josh Daniels 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Beatriz Leyva-Cutler 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Judy Appel 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Castro Valley Unified School District
Governing Board Member Dot Theodore 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Gary Howard 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Monica Lee 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Lavender Whitaker 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Jo A.S. Loss 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Dublin Unified School District
Governing Board Member Sean Kenney 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Megan Rouse 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Amy Miller 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Dan Cunningham 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Joe Giannini 2016-2020   Web Site
Appt. Gov. Board Member Dan Cherrier 2016-2018   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Emery Unified School District
Governing Board Member Don Lee Merriam 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Christian Patz 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member John Affeldt 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Barbara Inch 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Cruz J. Vargas 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Fremont Unified School District
Governing Board Member Larry Sweeney 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Yang Shao 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Michele G. Berke 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Desrie Y. Campbell 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Ann Crosbie 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Hayward Unified School District
Governing Board Member Lisa Brunner 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member William McGee 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Luis Reynoso 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Robert Carlson 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Annette Walker 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Livermore Valley JT Unified School District
Governing Board Member Craig Bueno 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Anne White 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Kate Runyon 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Chris Wenzel 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Chuck Rogge 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
New Haven Unified School District
Governing Board Member Sarabjit Cheema 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Linda Canlas 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Lance Nishihira 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Sharan Kaur 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Jeff Wang 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Newark Unified School District
Governing Board Member Tom Huynh 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Nancy Thomas 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Ray Rodriguez 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Jan Crocker 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Francisco Preciado Jr. 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Oakland Unified School District
Member, District 1 Jody London 2016-2020   Web Site
Member, District 2 Aimee Eng 2014-2018   Web Site
Member, District 3 Jumoke Hinton-Hodge 2016-2020   Web Site
Member, District 4 Nina Senn 2014-2018   Web Site
Member, District 5 Roseann Torres 2016-2020   Web Site
Member, District 6 Shanthi Gonzales 2014-2018   Web Site
Member, District 7 James Harris 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Piedmont Unified School District
Governing Board Member Amal Smith 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Doug Ireland 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Sarah Pearson 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Andrea Swenson 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Cory Smegal 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Pleasanton Unified School District
Governing Board Member Joan Laursen 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Mark Miller 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Valerie Arkin 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Steve Maher 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Jamie Yee Hintzke 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
San Leandro Unified School District
Governing Board Member, Area 1 Monique M.Tate 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member, Area 2 Lance James 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member, Area 3 Evelyn Gozalez 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member, Area 4 Leo Sheridan 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member, Area 5 Diana Prola 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member, Area 6 Victor Aguilar 2016-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member, At-Large Peter Oshinski 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
San Lorenzo Unified School District
Governing Board Member Janet Zamudio 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Helen T. Randall 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Kyla Sinegal 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Marilyn Stewart 2016-2020   Web Site
Governing Board Member Penny Peck 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Sunol Glen Unified School District
Governing Board Member Don Ball 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Victoria Cloutier 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Denise Kent - Romo 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Mountain House Elementary
Governing Board Member Dan Nelson 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Marianne Griffith 2014-2018   Web Site
Governing Board Member Barbara Armstrong 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Chabot-Las Positas Community College District
Trustee, Area 1 Marshall Mitzman 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 2 Isobel F. Dvorsky 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 3 Arnulfo Cedillo 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 4 Donald L. "Dobie" Gelles 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 5 Carlo Eugene Vecchiarelli 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 6 Hal G. Gin 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 7 Edralin "Ed" J Maduli 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Ohlone Community College District
Trustee, Area 1 Vivien Larsen 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 1 Richard Watters 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 2 Garrett S.Yee 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 2 Jan Giovannini-Hill 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 2 Ishan Shah 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 2 Greg Bonaccorsi 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 2 Teresa Cox 2016-2020   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Peralta Community College District
Trustee, Area 1 Bill Withrow 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 2 Meredith E. Brown 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 3 Linda Handy 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 4 Nicky González Yuen 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 5 William Riley 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 6 Karen Weinstein 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 7 Julina Bonilla 2014-2018   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
San Joaquin Delta Community College District
Trustee, Area 1 C. Jennet Stebbins 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 2 Carlos A. Huerta 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 3 Janet Rivera 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 4 Richard Vasquez 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 5 Steve Castellanos 2012-2016   Web Site
Trustee, Area 6 Teresa R. Brown 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 7 Catherine Mathis 2014-2018   Web Site
Office Office Holder Term  
Alameda County Board of Education
Trustee, Area 1 Joaquin J. Rivera 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 2 Amber Childress 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 3 Ken Berrick 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 4 Aisha Knowles 2014-2018   Web Site
Trustee, Area 5 Fred Sims 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 6 Eileen McDonald 2016-2020   Web Site
Trustee, Area 7 Yvonne Cerrato 2014-2018   Web Site

Return to top