At recent Board of Supervisor's meetings, members of the Board recognized dedicated County employees who have served the residents of Alameda County. The Board extended its heartfelt appreciation to these employees, who for these past decades have collectively helped shape the County into what it is today.
60 Years of Service (as of December 31, 2019)
PUBLIC WORKS AGENCY
- Shirley Bolander
30 Years of Service (as of December 31, 2019)
ACERA
- Ismael Pin
ALAMEDA COUNTY CHILD SUPPORT SERVICES
- Stacy Anderson
- Corazon Delos Trinos
- Brendan Hofmann
- Karen Nance
ALAMEDA COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
- Chalice Bagby
- Claudene Birden
- Charlene Blackmon
- Michelle Boring
- Fred Bown
- Donald Buchanan
- Albert De Guzman
- Ronaldo Eijansantos
- Carolyn Grant
- Kenneth Gruidl
- Steven Hayes
- Patricia Hilst
- Patricia Houston-Ridley
- Terrie Jones
- Angela Reddy
- Latricia Taylor
- John Tiernan
- Deborah Vincent
ASSESSOR’S OFFICE
- Leticia Flores
- Leonides Jesuitas
- Vitalis Ugochukwu
AUDITOR’S OFFICE
- Lisa Johnson
- Maria Luat
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
- Linda Gardner
COUNTY ADMINISTRATOR’S OFFICE
- Krystal Thorne-Edwards
COUNTY LIBRARY
- Lawrence Currie
- Joan Kurpinsky
- Regina Rose
- Gerald Wathen
DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
- Sharmin Bock
- Mercedes Day
- Joseph Eichhorn
- Patricia Fletcher
- Jerry Herman
- Josefa James
- Kenneth Mifsud
- Paul Pinney
- Terry Wiley
- George Wood
GENERAL SERVICES AGENCY
- Floyd Baker
- Charlie Elliott
- John Flemister
- Denise Machado
- Kerry Morrison
- Ronald Newton
- Kenneth Wilson
- Marvin Young
HEALTH CARE SERVICES AGENCY
- Jonathan Abramson
- Zenaida Castanares
- Frances Eng
- Manuel Flores
- Cynthia Frankel
- Becky McFarland
- Chaipong Phuvanatnaranubal
- Tina Maria Scott
- Scott Seery
- John Raymond Serrano
- Michael Shaw
- Shirley Simril
- Okoro Umozurike
- Jason Wei
HUMAN RESOURCE SERVICES
- Consuelo Arana
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
- Stanley Nowak
PUBLIC WORKS AGENCY
- Brian Danforth
- Brian Finch
- Gregory Hylton
- William Lepere
- Raymond Raney
- Jane Ringot
- Rechelle Romero
- Moses Tsang
- Jorge Villar
- George Wilson
PUBLIC DEFENDER’S OFFICE
- Stephani Johnson
- Kathleen Ryals
PROBATION DEPARTMENT
- Robert Brigham
- Antionette Goode-Hardeman
REGISTRAR OF VOTERS
- Lolita Francisco
SOCIAL SERVICES AGENCY
- Kathleen Armstead
- Rhonda Boykin
- Bernice Calvo
- Crystal Carnegie-Blunt
- Doreen Dorsey
- Nancy Eng
- Marva Gatison
- Rozenna Graham
- Carl Greene
- Judith Guerra Da Silva
- Angela Ingram
- Maria Jimenez
- Pradeep Kumar
- Jocelyn Lemos
- Yolanda Mars
- Kathleen Martinson
- Athala Mendoza
- Anamaria Morlino
- Shress Moten
- Paras Ram
- Ana Rocha
- Andres Rosario
- Sonia Sanchez
- Maureen Schulz
- Beverly Snedden
- Kimberly Starnes
- Patricia Watson
- Trina Wills
- Lawanda Wiltz
- Thomas Winder
ZONE 7 WATER AGENCY
- Karen Bartels
30 Years of Service (as of December 31, 2020)
ACERA
- Thuhang Hoang
ALAMEDA COUNTY CHILD SUPPORT SERVICES
- Stacy Klemmer
ALAMEDA COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT
- Dagnu Bezu
- Brian Frazer
- Norma Pettis-Shipp
- Rafael Rivera
- Bobby Turner
- Gary White
- Darrel Williams
ASSESSOR’S OFFICE
- Quan Lu
AUDITOR’S OFFICE
- Esther Sanchez
- Divinagracia Villanueva
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
- Damien Curry
- Joanne Greer
- Maria Palmeri
COUNTY LIBRARY
- Ruth Dizon
- Lisa Harris
- Kathryn Heeszel
- Susan Lumpkin
- Steven Ng
DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
- David Cook
- Steven Corral
- Barbara Foo
- Jill Nerone
- Mary O'Connor
GENERAL SERVICES AGENCY
- Juan Briones
- Alejandro Garcia
- Edward Hunter
- Kenneth Konno
- Jay Pistante
HEALTH CARE SERVICES AGENCY
- Barbara Becker
- Katy Chiang-Wu
- Connie Harris
- Linda Michel
- Levine Pinkney
- Jesusa Santos
- Betty To
- Daniel Wilson
HUMAN RESOURCE SERVICES
- Sylvia Favela
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
- Darius Shakeri
- Alex Vitz
PROBATION DEPARTMENT
- Joyce Balandra
- Ryant Diew
- Terry Dykes
- David Haitema
PUBLIC DEFENDER’S OFFICE
- Jennifer Bauer
PUBLIC WORKS AGENCY
- John Buchter
- Fernando Gonzales
- Gregory Leonard
- Mark Martinez
- Kevin O'Hara
- Boris Pam
- David Persons
- Tyrone Thomas
- Arthur Valderrama
REGISTRAR OF VOTERS
- Leo Fernandez
- Gemma Nimedez-Arbas
SOCIAL SERVICES AGENCY
- Lucila Anderson
- Hom Anlavan
- Brenda Barber
- Aurea Bauzon
- Lisa Bradley
- Adriene Clark
- Nina Corazon Cruz
- Olivia Cuenca
- Carmencita Dali
- Chona Escober
- Maricruz Espinoza
- Priscilla Flores
- Katherine Fragoso
- Sonya Frost
- Carol Hartnett
- Rhonda Holmes
- Vera Hutton
- Mary Laso
- Jia Jia Lee
- Lisa Ludden
- Elizabeth Martija
- Gerald Mateo
- Delanie McNair
- Lorine Nelson
- Zondell Neufville-Pratt
- Davith Pel
- Lawanda Polk-Thompson
- Shajauana Reid
- Alberto Salcedo
- Yenis Wong
TREASURER-TAX COLLECTOR
- Sheila Green
- Julia Manaois
- Jack Wong
ZONE 7 WATER AGENCY
- Jarnail Chahal